Is Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing, 24 Fluid Ounce Soy Free?

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture characterize this bottle, commonly used to dress salads, as a dip, or a sandwich spread. Customer reviews frequently note its nostalgic taste and versatile use, praising consistency and convenience while some reviewers find it overly sweet or too viscous in general.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy flavor and smooth, slightly thick texture characterize this bottle, commonly used to dress salads, as a dip, or a sandwich spread. Customer reviews frequently note its nostalgic taste and versatile use, praising consistency and convenience while some reviewers find it overly sweet or too viscous in general.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spices, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extractives, Modified Gum Acacia, Apple Juice Concentrate And Extractives, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing, 24 Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing, 24 Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Deluxe French Dressing, 24 Fluid Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


