Is Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish, providing robust flavor in every bite. It comes in a convenient 15 fl oz squeeze bottle, making it easy to dispense the perfect amount of dressing. This versatile dressing mixes easily into salads, pasta salads, and more. People rave about the taste of this dressing, often stating that it is the best pasta, salad, and chicken dressing they have ever tried. With its bold flavor and easy-to-use bottle, Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a favorite among many.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish, providing robust flavor in every bite. It comes in a convenient 15 fl oz squeeze bottle, making it easy to dispense the perfect amount of dressing. This versatile dressing mixes easily into salads, pasta salads, and more. People rave about the taste of this dressing, often stating that it is the best pasta, salad, and chicken dressing they have ever tried. With its bold flavor and easy-to-use bottle, Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a favorite among many.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of: Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annatto Extract (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


