Is Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Wish-Bone E.V.O.O. Dressing Caesar Vinaigrette is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


