Is Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OF OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS** [ WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE, SALT, ENZYME), PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM], CELLULOSE GEL, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), YEAST EXTRACT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), SOYBEAN OIL**, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, GREEN ONION*, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER FAT** (BUTTER FAT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DLALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN).
Check Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


