Is Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing in a 24 fl oz bottle is known for its flavorful taste that people love. This dressing offers a delightful blend of ingredients that make it a popular choice among consumers. With its 24 fl oz size, it provides ample quantity for multiple uses. While no specific details about the product are provided, it can be inferred that the dressing is well-regarded for its flavor and quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing in a 24 fl oz bottle is known for its flavorful taste that people love. This dressing offers a delightful blend of ingredients that make it a popular choice among consumers. With its 24 fl oz size, it provides ample quantity for multiple uses. While no specific details about the product are provided, it can be inferred that the dressing is well-regarded for its flavor and quality.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annato Extract (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


