Is Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing in a 24 fl oz bottle is known for its flavorful taste that people love. This dressing offers a delightful blend of ingredients that make it a popular choice among consumers. With its 24 fl oz size, it provides ample quantity for multiple uses. While no specific details about the product are provided, it can be inferred that the dressing is well-regarded for its flavor and quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing in a 24 fl oz bottle is known for its flavorful taste that people love. This dressing offers a delightful blend of ingredients that make it a popular choice among consumers. With its 24 fl oz size, it provides ample quantity for multiple uses. While no specific details about the product are provided, it can be inferred that the dressing is well-regarded for its flavor and quality.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Annato Extract (Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


