Is WISH-BONE, RANCH DRESSING & SEASONING MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS SULFITES[caret].
Check WISH-BONE, RANCH DRESSING & SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, RANCH DRESSING & SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Powder


