Is Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), PHOSPHORIC ACID AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY). *DRIED

Check Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping