Is Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, slightly tangy ranch dressing with smooth texture commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and wings, and as a sandwich or wrap spread; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, convenient bottle size, packaging convenience, and consistent texture, while some note personal preference differences in seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk (Dried), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Spices, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping