Is Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing, 15 FL OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salted Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin (Corn), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Color Added, Reb A (Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing, 15 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing, 15 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing, 15 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


