Is WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping