Is Wish-Bone Russian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat maltodextrin

wheat maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Onion, Maltodextrin (Corn), Wheat Maltodextrin, Apple Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Orange Juice, Vinegar, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Lemon Juice, Paprika (Color), Dried

Check Wish-Bone Russian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Russian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping