Is Wish Bone Sweet French Dressing, Sweet French Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PAPRIKA, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, ONION*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Wish Bone Sweet French Dressing, Sweet French against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish Bone Sweet French Dressing, Sweet French in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


