Is Wish-Bone Thousand Island Dressing 24 FL OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Turmeric (Color)), Tomato Paste, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Natural Flavor, Onion, Modified Gum Acacia, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check Wish-Bone Thousand Island Dressing 24 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Thousand Island Dressing 24 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping