Is WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VINEGAR (DISTILLED, BALSAMIC), SALT, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40, REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), FD&C BLUE 1, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT, RASPBERRY HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


