Is WISMETTAC ASIAN FOODS, SOYBEAN PASTE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caramel as coloring

caramel as coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN, WATER, RICE, SYRUP (POTATO, SWEET POTATO, CORN), SALT, CARAMEL AS COLORING, ETHLY ALCOHOL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check WISMETTAC ASIAN FOODS, SOYBEAN PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSoupDipping