Is Wismettac Original Flavor Ramen Chips, Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, TOCOPHEROLS), TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SEASONINGS (HYDROLYZED PROTEIN [SOYBEAN, WHEAT, CORN], MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, RICE VINEGAR, GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBITOL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN.

Check Wismettac Original Flavor Ramen Chips, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish