Is Wispa gold Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fla for mutrition ih e yu cocsa butter oomass
  • e 48g coo an textured milk chocalate bar with soft caramel centre milk

fla for mutrition ih e yu cocsa butter oomass

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e 48g coo an textured milk chocalate bar with soft caramel centre ingredients milk, sugar fats (palm, sheal gue powder (from milk carbonate, fla for mutrition ih e yu cocsa butter oomass, v en (42 1471), salt, so cntain nuts, 01,gt,

Check Wispa gold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go