Is Wispa gold Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 42 1471

42 1471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e 48g coo an textured milk chocalate bar with soft caramel centre ingredients milk, sugar fats (palm, sheal gue powder (from milk carbonate, fla for mutrition ih e yu cocsa butter oomass, v en (42 1471), salt, so cntain nuts, 01,gt,

Check Wispa gold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go