Is wispa gold Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2
- made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
we are passionate about outgreat quality please contact us: freephone 0800181 (uk onfy), mondelez uk, po box 7008, birminghm, 330 2pt, cadbury products, not complelysatisfied? made under licence from cadbury uk ltd, mondelez ireland, freephone 1-800 67n, made under licence from cadbury uki milk chocolate: milk solids 14 % minimum, ng contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, mearnin ment to please contact us freephone 08008 de on beappod hmth 0000a and manufagturer cadbury uk lti bournville e 48 g malahide road, coolock, dublins www,cadbury,co,uk textured milk chocolate barwith soft hazelnut flavour caramel centre 2 ingredients, milk, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fas (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, whey powder (from milk), emulsifies (e442, e471), flavourings, salt, sodium carbonates, may contain nuts, 7 ';622201 806811> for nutrition lift flap, the r
Check wispa gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wispa gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


