Is Wispa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (e442, e476), flavourings, may contain nuts, 222303 energy 319 "the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate,
Check Wispa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wispa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


