Is WISPRIDE, EXTRA SHARP SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 270 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, SALT, APO-CAROTENAL (COLOR).

Check WISPRIDE, EXTRA SHARP SPREADABLE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing