Is WISPY WHITE BUTTERCREAM ICING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL), WITH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES ADDED, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN).

Check WISPY WHITE BUTTERCREAM ICING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking