Is WISPY WHITE CUPCAKE ICING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR.
Check WISPY WHITE CUPCAKE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISPY WHITE CUPCAKE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


