Is WISPY WHITE READY TO USE VANILLA FONDANT, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- natural and artificial flavors
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL, GUM TRAGACANTH (STABILIZER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORING), CELLULOSE GUM (THICKENER), GLYCERINE (HUMECTANT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACETIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check WISPY WHITE READY TO USE VANILLA FONDANT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISPY WHITE READY TO USE VANILLA FONDANT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain White
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Minute® Ready to Serve! Basmati Rice Aromatic Long Grain White Rice, 8.8 oz
Minute Rice Ready To Serve Organic Quinoa White & Red Sleeve - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


