Is WITCH HAZEL + ALOE CLEANSING TONER - 360ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Witch Hazel (Hamamelis Virginiana), Extract, Aloe Vera (Aloe Barbadensis), Leaf Juice, Lavender (Lavendula Angustofolia), Floral Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Citric Acid, Ginseng Root Extract (Pana Ginseng C,a Meyer), Grapefruit (Citrus Grandis), Seed Extract

Check WITCH HAZEL + ALOE CLEANSING TONER - 360ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WITCH HAZEL + ALOE CLEANSING TONER - 360ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin