Is Witch's Brew Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium citrate, Caffeine, Panax ginseng root extract, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Sucralose, L-theanine, Acesulfame potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Gum acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, D-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Ester gum, Guarana seed extract, Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Witch's Brew Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Witch's Brew Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


