Is Within Us ReHydrate Premium Electrolyte Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed marine collagen

hydrolyzed marine collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen, Potassium, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Tropical Flavour, Sodium Chloride, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate.

Check Within Us ReHydrate Premium Electrolyte Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go