Is Within Us Tru Marine Collagen Premium-Select Grade Qualite Premium Select Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- provides lysine
- hydrolyzed marine collagen
provides lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen (Premium-Select Grade) Exclusively From Scales of Wild-Caught Fish, Provides Lysine.
Check Within Us Tru Marine Collagen Premium-Select Grade Qualite Premium Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Within Us Tru Marine Collagen Premium-Select Grade Qualite Premium Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


