Is Wizarding Harry Potter Honeyduke's Chocolate Frog & Bertie Botts Candy Set by Universal Studios Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cchocolate Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavoring)
Check Wizarding Harry Potter Honeyduke's Chocolate Frog & Bertie Botts Candy Set by Universal Studios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wizarding Harry Potter Honeyduke's Chocolate Frog & Bertie Botts Candy Set by Universal Studios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wizarding Harry Potter Honeyduke's Chocolate Frog & Bertie Botts Candy Set by Universal Studios is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


