Is Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack Vegan?

Description
Bright tangy sherbet delivers a fizzy, powdery tingle on the tongue, commonly eaten directly from sachets, dipped with sweets, or used as party favors. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, portable single‑serve convenience and kid-friendly fun, while some mention excessive sourness and messiness in handling, and mixed opinions on value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tangy sherbet delivers a fizzy, powdery tingle on the tongue, commonly eaten directly from sachets, dipped with sweets, or used as party favors. Reviewers note nostalgic appeal, portable single‑serve convenience and kid-friendly fun, while some mention excessive sourness and messiness in handling, and mixed opinions on value and packaging.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Mineral Salts, Food Acids, Natural Flavour
Check Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wizz Fizz Sherbet Original 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


