Is W.K Kellogg Kids Strawberry, Apple & Carrot Multigrain Shapes Cereal Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereal Flours (81%) (Rice, Oat, Wholewheat, Maize), Corn Fibre, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Carrot, Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Radish), Freeze Dried Fruit and Vegetable Powders (Strawberry, Apple, Carrot), Flavourings, Salt, Colour (Annatto), Soy Protein Isolate For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold

Check W.K Kellogg Kids Strawberry, Apple & Carrot Multigrain Shapes Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

W.K Kellogg Kids Strawberry, Apple & Carrot Multigrain Shapes Cereal is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking