Is WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 4x1.7kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cereals, Wholegrain Barley Flakes , Oats , Whole Rye , Wheat Flour ), Date Paste, Sunflower Oil, Banana Puree, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Barley Malt Extract
Check WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 4x1.7kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WK Kellogg No Added Sugar Simply Granola - 4x1.7kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


