Is Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cured buttermilk

cured buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Maltodextrin, Cracked Black Peppercorns, Salt, Cured Buttermilk, Chipotle Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum.

Check Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep