Is WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Salt, Pimentos, Spices and Natural Flavorings, Onion, Garlic, Parsley Rakes, Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


