Is WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- spices and natural flavorings
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Salt, Pimentos, Spices and Natural Flavorings, Onion, Garlic, Parsley Rakes, Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.
Check WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
WOEBER'S, SANDWICH PAL, SANDWICH DRESSING is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


