Is Woebers Sauce Wasabi Sandwich Pal - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Salt, Artificial Flavoring, Wasabi, Potassium Sorbate (as Preservative), Xanthan Gum, FD&C Green 3, FD&C Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative), and Calcium Disodium EDTA Added to Protect Flavor.

Check Woebers Sauce Wasabi Sandwich Pal - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woebers Sauce Wasabi Sandwich Pal - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

IGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep