Is WOKE AF Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- beta-alanine
- taurine
- vitamin b12
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Sodium, Citrulline Malate 2:1, Beta-Alanine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Theobromine, AlphaSize Alpha GPC, Taurine, Himalayan Rock Salt - with Trace Minerals, AstraGin (Astragalus membranaceus extract (root), Panax notoginseng extract (root)), Senactiv (Panax notoginseng extract (root) Rosa roxburghii extract (fruit)), Huperzine A, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Beet Root Powder (for color).
Check WOKE AF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOKE AF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


