Is WOLF BRAND Chili No Beans, Chili Without Beans, 106 oz Can Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholerolled oats

wholerolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

text-indent:0in">Calibri;mso-fareast-font-family:+mn-ea;mso-bidi-font-family:+mn-cs;mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast;mso-bidi-theme-font:minor-bidi;color:black;mso-color-index:13;language:en-US;font-weight:normal;font-style:normal;mso-style-textfill-type:solid;mso-style-textfill-fill-themecolor:dark1;mso-style-textfill-fill-color:black;mso-style-textfill-fill-alpha:100.0%">Meat Ingredients (Beef and Pork), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), WholeRolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Contains less than 2% of: Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check WOLF BRAND Chili No Beans, Chili Without Beans, 106 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WOLF BRAND Chili No Beans, Chili Without Beans, 106 oz Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
SoupSandwichMeal Prep