Is Wolf Pass Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • condensed milk
  • fresh cream

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Brownies (sugar, glucose, palm and soy oil, enriched wheat flour, condensed milk, glucose, palm and soy oil, anhydrous milk fat, cocoa, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), Peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter, palm kernel oil, modified palm and palm kernel oils, modified corn starch, cocoa, soy lecithin, trisodium phosphate), Peanut butter ripple (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin), Soybean oil, Corn syrup, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour.

Check Wolf Pass against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping