Is Wolf Pass Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- condensed milk
- modified milk
- fresh cream
- dextrose
- natural flavour
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Brownies (sugar, glucose, palm and soy oil, enriched wheat flour, condensed milk, glucose, palm and soy oil, anhydrous milk fat, cocoa, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), Peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter, palm kernel oil, modified palm and palm kernel oils, modified corn starch, cocoa, soy lecithin, trisodium phosphate), Peanut butter ripple (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin), Soybean oil, Corn syrup, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour.
Check Wolf Pass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolf Pass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


