Is Wolf Pass Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose), Modified milk ingredients, Brownies (sugar, glucose, palm and soy oil, enriched wheat flour, condensed milk, glucose, palm and soy oil, anhydrous milk fat, cocoa, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), Peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter, palm kernel oil, modified palm and palm kernel oils, modified corn starch, cocoa, soy lecithin, trisodium phosphate), Peanut butter ripple (peanuts, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin), Soybean oil, Corn syrup, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour.
Check Wolf Pass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolf Pass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


