Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavoring
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken with juices
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken meat
- natural flavoring
- organic natural flavoring
organic chicken flavoring
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Carrots, Organic Chicken Meat, Organic Rice, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Wild Rice, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Celery, Salt, Organic Chicken With Juices, Organic Chicken Flavor (Organic Natural Flavoring, Sea Salt), Organic Onions, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Parsley, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spice, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Chicken Flavoring, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Free Range Chicken with White & Wild Rice Soup, 14.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


