Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter
- organic cream from organic milk
- organic milk
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND RECONSTITUTED ORGANIC VEGETABLES [ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATOES]), WATER, ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ROASTED POTATOES, ORGANIC CORN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM FROM ORGANIC MILK, SALT), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC CELERIAC JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.CONTAINS: ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SOY
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Soup Vegetable Barley 14.5oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


