Is Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter organic cream from organic milk

organic butter organic cream from organic milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock Water, Vegetables, Reconstituted Vegetables Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Carrots, Roasted Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomato Puree Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Butter Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Green Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Cabbage, Organic Barley, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Juice, Organic Spice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Alcohol, Organic Parsley, Flavoring, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButtery
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch