Is Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter organic cream from organic milk
organic butter organic cream from organic milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock Water, Vegetables, Reconstituted Vegetables Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Carrots, Roasted Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomato Puree Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Butter Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Green Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Cabbage, Organic Barley, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Juice, Organic Spice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Alcohol, Organic Parsley, Flavoring, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Certified Organic Ingredient
Check Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Low Fat Vegetable Classics Hearty Tomato Soup
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


