Is Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- organic milk organic vegetable stock
- organic butter
- organic honey, organic cane sugar, sea salt, organic butter
- organic cream from organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Organic Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Honey, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt), Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Spice, Organic Molasses, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Celery Seed Oil Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Celery Seed, Organic Onion Extract, Organic Black Pepper Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Contains: Organic Milk Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Organic Canola Oil, Contains: Organic Milk
Check Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Butternut Squash Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


