Is Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Tortilla Soup Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy
- organic soybeans
- organic soy water
- organic soy sauce
organic soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetables And Reconstituted Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes)), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Corn, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Onions, Organic Black Beans, Organic White Corn Masa, Organic Red Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Spice, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Oregano, Organic Cilantro, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Contains: Organic Soy Water, Organic Onion Powder, Contains: Organic Soy
Check Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Tortilla Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Tortilla Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck® Wolfgang Puck Organic Signature Tortilla Soup is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


