Is WOLFGANG, SPECIAL RESERVE, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- caramelized hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, BELGIAN CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER, BUTTEROIL (MILK), SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS (SUGAR. HAZELNUTS).
Check WOLFGANG, SPECIAL RESERVE, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFGANG, SPECIAL RESERVE, BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMELIZED HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Bar


