Is WOLFiES Crunchy Beer Nuggets 28 oz. Resealable Bag Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Water, Flour, Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce, Monosoduim Glutamate
Check WOLFiES Crunchy Beer Nuggets 28 oz. Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFiES Crunchy Beer Nuggets 28 oz. Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WOLFiES Crunchy Beer Nuggets 28 oz. Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


